Axiom Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gig

Mfg.Part: QFX-SFP-10GE-LR-AX | CDW Part: 5522936 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $385.00
$331.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Juniper QFX Series QFX3500 Switch
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gig
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Juniper QFX Series QFX3500 Switch
Axiom transceiver modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.