Axiom Intel E10GSFPSR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: E10GSFPSR-AX | CDW Part: 3114450 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$74.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520
  • X710; Ethernet Server Adapter X520
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Intel E10GSFPSR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520
  • X710; Ethernet Server Adapter X520

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules E10GSFPSR-AX are 100-percent compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100-percent Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with MSA, enabling them to work in all MSA compliant platforms