Axiom Fortinet FN-TRAN-SX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module -

Mfg.Part: FN-TRAN-SX-AX | CDW Part: 6522188
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$38.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • TRAN-SX Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Fortine FN-TRAN-SX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Fortinet FN-TRAN-SX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module -
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • TRAN-SX Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Fortine FN-TRAN-SX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.