Axiom Extreme 10GB-BX80-D Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 10GB-BX80-D-AX | CDW Part: 5890525 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • BX80-D Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10GB-BX80-D)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX80-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Axiom Extreme 10GB-BX80-D Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • BX80-D Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10GB-BX80-D)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX80-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
Axiom Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.