Axiom Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR= Compatible - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: XFP-10G-MM-SR-AX | CDW Part: 5553839 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • 10G-MM-SR=)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • for P/N: A900-IMA2Z
  • A9K-8T-E
  • A9K-MPA-2X10GE
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Axiom Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR= Compatible - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 10G-MM-SR=)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • for P/N: A900-IMA2Z
  • A9K-8T-E
  • A9K-MPA-2X10GE
  • A9K-MPA-4X10GE
  • ASR1000-2T+20X1GE
  • ASR1000-6TGE

The Axiom Cisco XFP Transceiver Module is designed to offer superior networking performance. This OEM module has been application tested to initialize and perform identically when compared to original transceivers. It features two LC multi-mode connectors that can be used to connect Ethernet and FC ports to server or fabric ports and supports Ethernet 10GBase-SR technology. This plug-in module has a data transfer rate of 10 Gb/s.