Sign In

Axiom Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4= Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabi

Mfg.Part: QSFP-40G-ER4-AX | CDW Part: 5581028 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • 40G-ER4= Compatible
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4=)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-ER4
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • for Cisco Nexus 56128
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 17, 2020

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Axiom Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4= Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabi
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 40G-ER4= Compatible
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4=)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-ER4
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • for Cisco Nexus 56128
  • 5672
  • 6001
  • 93XX
  • 93XXX
  • X9432
  • X9464
  • X9536
  • X9564
  • X9636
  • X9736
Axiom transceiver modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.