Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Axiom Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE - TAA Compliant

Mfg # AXG93093-10PK CDW # 6642648

Quick tech specs

  • SX-MMD= Compatible
  • 1GbE
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-SX-MMD=)
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 1800 ft
  • TAA Compliant (pack of 10)
View All

Know your gear

Axiom SFP transceiver modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers.
Availability: 1-3+ Days
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Axiom Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE - TAA Compliant

This Item: Axiom Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE - TAA Compliant

$383.99

Total Price: