Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Axiom Cisco GLC-SX-MM= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

$52.00
$44.99
Mfg # GLC-SX-MM-AX CDW # 1286096

Quick tech specs

  • SX-MM= Compatible
  • GigE
  • for Cisco 38XX; ASA 55XX; Catalyst ESS9300; Integrated Services Router 11XX
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-SX-MM=)
  • 1000Base-SX
View All View More

Know your gear

The Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP operates on link spans up to 550m with multi-mode fiber, 220m with FDDI-grade fiber and 1-km over laser-optimized MMF. This Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all Cisco switch, networking, and data center product lines and applications. Each transceiver is pre-configured and factory loaded with Cisco specific application code required for Cisco IOS, SMARTnet compliance, and supports the Cisco quality ID feature. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA complaint platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same network.
$52.00
$44.99
Advertised Price
Availability: 119 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Axiom Cisco GLC-SX-MM= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

This Item: Axiom Cisco GLC-SX-MM= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

$44.99

Total Price: