Axiom Aruba J9150D Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: J9150D-AX | CDW Part: 5133872 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $243.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Aruba J9150D)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for HPE Aruba 2930F 12
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Aruba J9150D Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Aruba J9150D)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for HPE Aruba 2930F 12
  • 2930F 8G
  • 2930M 24
  • 2930M 40
  • 6300
  • 6405 48
  • 6405 96
  • 64XX
  • 72XX
  • 83XX
Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers.