Sign In

Axiom Alcatel QSFP-40G-LR Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabi

Mfg.Part: QSFP-40G-LR-AX | CDW Part: 5581029 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • 40G-LR Compatible
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-40G-LR)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • CWDM
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 17, 2020

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Axiom Alcatel QSFP-40G-LR Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabi
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 40G-LR Compatible
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-40G-LR)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • CWDM
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm

Get optimum networking performance with the Axiom QSFP+ Transceiver Module. It works with 40 Gb Ethernet data link protocol. This module with an LC single-mode connector offers a transfer distance of 6.2 miles and optical wavelength of 1331 nm.