Axiom Aerohive AH-ACC-SFP-1G-SX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver mo

Mfg.Part: AH-ACC-SFP-1G-SX-AX | CDW Part: 6283270 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$49.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • ACC-SFP-1G-SX Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Aerohive AH-ACC-SFP-1G-SX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Aerohive AH-ACC-SFP-1G-SX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver mo
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • ACC-SFP-1G-SX Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Aerohive AH-ACC-SFP-1G-SX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Aerohive Networks SR2024
  • SR2124P
Axiom transceiver modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.