Arista 100GBase-ERL4 QSFP100 Duplex LC Single-Mode Transceiver

Mfg.Part: QSFP-100G-ERL4-P | CDW Part: 5266866 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • Form Type: QSFP100
  • Interface: Duplex LC
  • Fiber Type: Single-Mode
  • Maximum Power Consumption: 4.5W
View Full

This item was discontinued on May 04, 2020

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Arista 100GBase-ERL4 QSFP100 Duplex LC Single-Mode Transceiver
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • Form Type: QSFP100
  • Interface: Duplex LC
  • Fiber Type: Single-Mode
  • Maximum Power Consumption: 4.5W

The Arista Transceiver Module combines the capabilities of a transmitter and receiver into a single module. This QSFP100 single-mode transceiver provides 100 Gb/s bandwidth over a standard duplex single-mode fiber eliminating the need for expensive parallel multi-mode fiber infrastructure and offers a seamless migration path. It features a power consumption of 4.5 watts.