Allied Telesis AT MMC200LX/SC - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN

Mfg.Part: AT-MMC200LX/SC-90 | CDW Part: 5111012 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $390.00
$263.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • 100Base-LX
  • 100Base-SC
  • RJ-45 / LX/SC single-mode
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • 100Base-LX
  • 100Base-SC
  • RJ-45 / LX/SC single-mode
  • up to 9.3 miles
  • 1310 nm
The Allied Telesis MMC series of mini media converters leverages its smaller size to not only help the environment with a small carbon footprint, but also to save space in its working environment. Despite its compact size, the MMC series delivers all the power and functionality of standard size media converters.