Allied Telesis AT MMC2000/ST - fiber media converter - GigE

Mfg.Part: AT-MMC2000/ST-90 | CDW Part: 4225763 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 2-4 days
Warranties
Was $398.00
$279.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Allied Telesis AT MMC2000/ST - fiber media converter - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
The Allied Telesis MMC2000 series of Gigabit mini media converters leverages the smaller size to not only help the environment with a small carbon footprint, but also to save space in working environment. Despite the compact size, the MMC2000 series delivers all the power and functionality of standard size media converters.