Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Allied Telesis AT MMC2000/ST - fiber media converter - 1GbE - TAA Compliant

$536.00
$362.99
Mfg # AT-MMC2000/ST-960 CDW # 5847101

Quick tech specs

  • Fiber media converter
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
  • up to 1800 ft
  • TAA Compliant
  • 1GbE
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • 850 nm
View All View More

Know your gear

The Allied Telesis MMC2000 series of Gigabit mini media converters leverages the smaller size to not only help the environment with a small carbon footprint, but also to save space in working environment. Despite the compact size, the MMC2000 series delivers all the power and functionality of standard size media converters.
$536.00
$362.99
Advertised Price
Availability: 5 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Allied Telesis AT MMC2000/ST - fiber media converter - 1GbE - TAA Compliant

This Item: Allied Telesis AT MMC2000/ST - fiber media converter - 1GbE - TAA Compliant

$362.99

Total Price: