Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • Fiber media converter
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • TAA Compliant
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • 1310 nm
View All

Know your gear

The Allied Telesis MMC200 series of Fast Ethernet mini media converters leverages the smaller size to not only help the environment with a small carbon footprint, but also to save space in working environment. Despite the compact size, the MMC200 series delivers all the power and functionality of standard size media converters.
Availability: 4-6+ Weeks
Need it now? View Similar Items

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Current Item
Allied Telesis AT MMC200/ST - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - TAA Compl

This Item: Allied Telesis AT MMC200/ST - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - TAA Compl

$214.99

Total Price: