Allied Telesis AT DMC1000/ST - fiber media converter - GigE

Mfg.Part: AT-DMC1000/ST-90 | CDW Part: 4510018 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Allied Telesis AT DMC1000/ST - fiber media converter - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 850 nm
The AT-DMC1000 series of Gigabit mini media converters feature an extremely small size and can easily fit into the palm of your hand. In addition to being compact - with a small carbon footprint - the DMC1000 series can also be powered with the included Micro USB to USB cable, and plugged directly into a laptop or PC. This saves installation time and cabling as there are no further power requirements necessary.