Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Alcatel-Lucent - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE

$2,420.00
Mfg # ISFP-GIG-LH40 CDW # 3081937

Quick tech specs

  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-LH
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • for P/N: OS6855-14, OS6855-14D, OS6855-U24, OS6855-U24D, OS6855-U24DL
  • 1GbE
  • LC single-mode
  • 1310 nm
View All

Know your gear

This product is a 1000BaseLH industrial Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA). It supports single mode fiber over 1310nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 40km on 9/125µm SMF.
$2,420.00
Advertised Price
Availability: 4-6+ Days
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Alcatel-Lucent - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE

This Item: Alcatel-Lucent - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE

$1,359.99

Total Price: