Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: 1184561PG1 | CDW Part: 4291958 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 8-10 days Orders placed today will ship within 8-10 days
Warranties
Was $300.00
$224.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
ADTRAN 1184561PG1 compatible BlueOptics© SFP Transceiver for Single-mode 1G high-speed data transmissions in optical fiber networks. Supports Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other relate