Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: 1200481E1 | CDW Part: 1112458 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 1-3 days
Warranties
Was $495.00
$325.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC
ADTRAN solutions maximize performance, lower costs, and help companies achieve the best return on investment. ADTRAN is committed to achieving success for customers by offering "best-in-class" products with outstanding value. Let ADTRAN work for you.

PRODUCT FEATURES:

Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable module;

Provides 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet interface over single-mode or multi-mode fiber;

Supports 550 meters using 50um/62.5um multi-mode fiber;

Supports 5, 000 meters using 10um single-mode fiber;

Provides LC fiber connectors;

Use independently or in conjuction with copper interfaces.

Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE is rated 5.0 out of 5 by 1.
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Not a bad switch at all. Much cheaper than cisco and a lot of the commands are the same. If your budgets tight than this is a viable option.
Date published: 2009-06-30
  • y_2018, m_9, d_21, h_16
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_2.0.8
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_1112458, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=FEATURED, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cdw