ADTRAN 1000BASE-SX LC SFP Module

Mfg.Part: 1200480E1 | CDW Part: 1156620 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $295.00
$199.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 1000BASE-SX MM LC SFP Module
View Full Product Details
Better Together
ADTRAN 1000BASE-SX LC SFP Module
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 1000BASE-SX MM LC SFP Module
1000BASE-SX SFP module. Provides Gigabit Ethernet up to 500 meters over Multimode fiber, using a 800nm laser. Provides LC fiber connectors. For use with NetVanta 1224ST (1200504L1), 1224ST PoE (1200584L1), 1224STR (420052xLx), 1224STR PoE (420057xLx) and NetVanta 1524ST (1200560L2).
ADTRAN 1000BASE-SX LC SFP Module is rated 5.0 out of 5 by 1.
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Not a bad switch at all. Much cheaper than cisco and a lot of the commands are the same. If your budgets tight than this is a viable option.
Date published: 2009-06-30
  • y_2018, m_9, d_25, h_14
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_2.0.8
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_1156620, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=FEATURED, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cdw