USRobotics 10/1 Gigabit LR/LX Single-Mode Fiber Tap - tap splitter - GigE,

Mfg. Part: USR4516LC | CDW Part: 3621082 | UNSPSC: 43222602
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$582.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($17.20/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Tap splitter
  • 10 GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 1310 nm / 1550 nm
  • 1U
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Tap splitter
  • 10 GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 1310 nm / 1550 nm
  • 1U
The USRobotics 10 Gigabit Fiber Taps provide an easy method to rapidly and effectively deploy analysis tools to observe and monitor traffic non-intrusively between two devices on a fiber network. By design, fiber taps are totally passive, fault-tolerant, and invisible to the network which means they will not affect network performance or integrity and can be trusted for permanent installations on a fiber network that require a dedicated port mirror. These rock solid devices are ideal for real-time monitoring and analysis of any traffic between critical network devices such as switches, routers and firewalls and continue to pass errors that aren't seen using SPAN ports.

^ Back to Top