Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg. Part: TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K | CDW Part: 1623622 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 8-10 days Orders placed today will ship within 8-10 days
Warranties
Was $450.00
$364.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($10.77/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1300 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1300 nm
The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-GLC-xxx and TN-SFP-GE-x tranceivers are Cisco compatible and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.

^ Back to Top