StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP - LC/LC

Mfg. Part: PCIX1PEX4 | CDW Part: 2310903 | UNSPSC: 43201544
Availability: 8-10 days Orders placed today will ship within 8-10 days
Warranties
$119.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices for applications requiring plenum rated cables
  • Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable / 3m 50/125 Multimode Plenum OFNP Fiber Optic Cable
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • Ideal for installation in air plenums or ducts or walls or conduits or ceilings etc.
  • Use in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices for applications requiring plenum rated cables
  • Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable / 3m 50/125 Multimode Plenum OFNP Fiber Optic Cable
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • Ideal for installation in air plenums or ducts or walls or conduits or ceilings etc.
  • Use in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Lifetime Warranty
The PCIX1PEX4 PCI-X to x4 PCI Express Adapter lets you install a low profile/half-height x4 PCI Express card into a full height PCI-X (3.3V, 64-bit) slot on a server or other high-end motherboard. With a physical x16 PCI Express female slot connector, the PCI-X to PCIe adapter card accepts all types of x16/x8/x4/x1 physical PCI Express cards (maximum speed of x4), allowing an older system to run the newest cards.

^ Back to Top