SYSTIMAX LazrSPEED 550 - patch cable - 26 ft - aqua

Mfg. Part: FEXLCLC42-MXM008 | CDW Part: 3613882 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$82.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 26 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 micron
  • OM3
  • riser
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 26 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 micron
  • OM3
  • riser
  • aqua
The SYSTIMAX LazrSPEED fiber-optic patch cord family is configurable with standard LC, SC, and ST terminations. Using CommScope feature configuration ordering process for fiber patch cords, any length can be custom configured in either feet or meters, in increments of 1 foot or 1 meter, providing the ultimate in flexibility to meet any cabling infrastructure design.

At just 1.6 mm diameter the LazrSPEED LC cords are ideal for high-density applications. Test results by SYSTIMAX Labs per EIA/TIA 455 procedures and IEC 794 methods also show that the 1.6 mm cordage exceeds the requirements for larger diameter cordage. This smaller cordage allows at least twice as many fibers to be installed in a cabinet. The duplex cordage is 1.6 mm by 3.5 mm and has two single fiber cords joined together with a web. LC Patch Cords greatly reduce congestion in shelves to help you save space and time when rearranging cabling. Pull-proof design helps prevent accidental disconnects and helps to assure optimal performance of your system. Custom hybrid patch cords are also available, to simplify your migration to industry-leading SYSTIMAX LC Connectors.

^ Back to Top