Proline - serial port extender - serial

Mfg. Part: PRO-RS232-2ST | CDW Part: 3036117 | UNSPSC: 43201614
Availability: 11-13 days Orders placed today will ship within 11-13 days
Warranties
$193.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Serial port extender
  • serial
  • serial RS-232 / ST single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Serial port extender
  • serial
  • serial RS-232 / ST single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
This is a serial media converter that allows the conversion from a RS232 port to fiber via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, allowing a distance reach up to 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from serial RS232 to fiber, while extending your network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

^ Back to Top