Proline patch cable - 19.7 ft - aqua

Mfg. Part: PRO-MPO-4SC6M5OM4 | CDW Part: 4551884 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-5 days Orders placed today will ship within 3-5 days
Warranties
$272.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 19.7 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • riser
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 19.7 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • riser
  • aqua
This is a 15m MPO (female) to 8xSC (male) 8-strand aqua riser-rated fiber fanout cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50┬Ám microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. ThinkProline patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs.

^ Back to Top