Proline patch cable - 16.4 ft - yellow

Mfg. Part: PRO-SC-SC/5METER9-TAA | CDW Part: 4804051 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-5 days Orders placed today will ship within 3-5 days
Warranties
$48.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • SC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 16.4 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • riser
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • SC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 16.4 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • riser
  • yellow
This is a 5m SC (male) to SC (male) duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS1 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (size 9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS1 standard is defined inISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.

^ Back to Top