Proline patch cable - 148 ft - aqua

Mfg. Part: PRO-LC-LC-45M5OM4 | CDW Part: 4259865 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$98.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 148 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • halogen-free
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 148 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • halogen-free
  • aqua
This laser optimized multi-mode fiber duplex LC/LC OM4 patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. These cables provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.

^ Back to Top