Proline patch cable - 10 ft - red

Mfg. Part: PRO-LC-LC-3M5OM3P-RED | CDW Part: 3792577 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$68.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 10 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 10 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
  • red
This is a 3m LC (male) to LC (male) red duplex plenum-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This plenum-rated cable is the only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenum-rateds, such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. These patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs.

^ Back to Top