Proline - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: FC9686MXSR-PRO | CDW Part: 4299536 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 5 hrs 46 mins
Warranties
$652.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($19.26/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Fujitsu FC9686MXSR)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Fujitsu FC9686MXSR)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
This Fujitsu FC9686MXSR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

^ Back to Top