Proline TAA COMPLIANT 1000BASE-LX SFP F/Cisco SMF LC 1310NM 10KM

Mfg. Part: GLC-LH-SM-TAA | CDW Part: 2292950 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$104.00 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX; ASA 55XX; Catalyst 29XX
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX; ASA 55XX; Catalyst 29XX
  • 3560
  • 3750; Catalyst Compact 2960; ME 4924
  • 6524
Marketing Information: Proline transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.
Proline's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. Proline transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
GLC-LH-SM-TAA is a Cisco compatible SFP module with the following features:
- 1000Base-LX
- 1310nm Wavelength
- LC Connector
- Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
- up to 10km meter reach (Distance)
- Actual Part shipped: GLC-LH-SM-TAA
Our GLC-LH-SM-TAA is 100% TAA Compliant and its country of origin is Taiwan.
^ Back to Top