Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg. Part: 407-BBOO-BXD-40-PRO | CDW Part: 4702795 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 4 hrs 59 mins
Warranties
$292.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • for Dell Networking N2024
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • for Dell Networking N2024
  • N2048
  • N3024
  • N3048
  • N4032
  • N4064
  • X1018
  • X1026
  • X1052
  • X4012
This SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.

^ Back to Top