Proline HP AW584A Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transcei

Mfg. Part: AW584A-PRO | CDW Part: 3574317 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$306.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP AW584A)
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP AW584A)
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
This HP AW584A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top