Proline Cisco XFP10GLR192SR-RGD Compatible XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver -

Mfg. Part: XFP10GLR192SRRGDCD | CDW Part: 2647922 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 12 hrs 51 mins
Warranties
$495.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($14.63/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: 12416/320=
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: 12416/320=
  • CISCO7604
  • CISCO7604=
  • CISCO7606-CHASSIS-BUN
  • GSR4/80
  • GSR-LC-PKGING=
This Cisco XFP10GLR192SR-RGD compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top