Proline Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L Compatible XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - X

Mfg. Part: XFP10GLR-192SR-LPR | CDW Part: 3079895 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$606.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($17.91/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • OC-192
  • for Cisco 1
  • CRS-1
  • CRS-3 20; Ethernet Services Plus Transport Line Card
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • OC-192
  • for Cisco 1
  • CRS-1
  • CRS-3 20; Ethernet Services Plus Transport Line Card
This Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top