Proline Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+

Mfg. Part: SFP-10G-ZR-S-PRO | CDW Part: 3716577 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$2,609.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($76.99/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Cisco Generic Expansion Module; Nexus 22XX
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Cisco Generic Expansion Module; Nexus 22XX
  • 30XX
  • 31XX
  • 3548; ONE Nexus 55XX; UCS 62XX
This Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top