Proline Cisco GLC-FE-100EX Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (

Mfg. Part: GLC-FE-100EX-PRO | CDW Part: 3015945 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$299.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco ME 3400
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco ME 3400
  • 3400-24
  • 3400E-24
  • 3400EG-12
  • 3400G-12
  • 3600X 24
  • 3600X-24
  • 3800X-24
  • 6524
This Cisco GLC-FE-100EX compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LH throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top