Proline Avaya AA1404005-E6 Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - QSF

Mfg. Part: AA1404005-E6-PRO | CDW Part: 3941586 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 6 hrs 13 mins
Warranties
$499.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($14.75/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1404005-E6)
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1404005-E6)
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
This Avaya/Nortel AA1404005-E6 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top