Proline Arista 40GBASE-XSR4 Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - QS

Mfg. Part: 40GBASE-XSR4-PRO | CDW Part: 3362651 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$544.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($16.08/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks 40GBASE-XSR4)
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks 40GBASE-XSR4)
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
This Arista Networks 40GBASE-XSR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40 GBase-SR4 throughput over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850 nm using an MPO connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed and serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.

^ Back to Top