Proline 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 3.3 ft

Mfg. Part: PRO-QCIQJU-AOC1M | CDW Part: 4505415 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$549.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($16.22/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+
  • 3.3 ft
  • fiber optic
  • active
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+
  • 3.3 ft
  • fiber optic
  • active
This Cisco to Juniper Networks dual OEM compatible 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.28ft). It is 100% Cisco to Juniper Networks compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional.

^ Back to Top