Proline 1M FIBER OPTIC Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC M/M Patch Cable

Mfg. Part: PRO-LC-LC/1METER9 | CDW Part: 2637762 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$22.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 3.3 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • yellow
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 3.3 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • yellow
Proline's Laser-optimized Multimode Fiber Aqua cables are use with 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. This optic cable provides three times the bandwidth over 62.5 um multimode fibers. LOMMF cables allow 10Gb transmission power with 850 nm wavelength over maximum distance of 150 M.
^ Back to Top