Proline 10GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 131 ft

Mfg. Part: SFP-10G-AOC40M-PRO | CDW Part: 3831254 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$499.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($14.75/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • 10GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 131 ft
  • fiber optic
  • active
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 131 ft
  • fiber optic
  • active
This is an MSA compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 40.0m (131.2ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. These direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant.

^ Back to Top