Perle SMI-1000-M2ST05 - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 05070014 | CDW Part: 4020012 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
^ Back to Top