Network Instruments nTAP 10/100/1000 Aggregator Conversion - tap splitter -

Mfg. Part: TACO256-K | CDW Part: 1485107 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$1,848.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($54.55/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Tap splitter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Tap splitter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • 850 nm / 1310 nm
The 10/100/1000 Aggregator Conversion nTAP not only aggregates full-duplex traffic but also can convert that traffic to be analyzed by a copper or optical single-receive analysis or security device.

^ Back to Top