Leviton FastCAM network connector - beige

Mfg. Part: 49991-MLC | CDW Part: 1930454 | UNSPSC: 43223310
Availability: 11-13 days Orders placed today will ship within 11-13 days
Warranties
$25.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Network connector
  • LC multi-mode (M)
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • beige
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network connector
  • LC multi-mode (M)
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • beige
Leviton's FastCAM pre-polished connectors provide precision mechanical termination of single-mode or multimode fiber. Strip the buffer, cleave and insert the fiber in the FastCAM connector, release the factory installed wedge clip and you have an immediate, low insertion loss connection. Verify the optical continuity of LC and SC connectors with the Leviton Visual Fault Locator (VFL).

^ Back to Top