Hubbell Adapter Panel

Mfg. Part: FSPLC6 | CDW Part: 492272 | UNSPSC: 43223309
  • Hubbell 12-Port Adapter Panel With 6 Duplex Adapters
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Hubbell 12-Port Adapter Panel With 6 Duplex Adapters
Modular FSP series fiber adapter panels snap into all OPTIchannel fiber rack mount panels and wall mount cabinets. Adapter panels are available as blank plates or with ST-style, SC Duplex, FC, MT-RJ, LC and SC to ST-style adapters. All adapter panels are available in high-density versions. The JackPack keystone 4-port adapter panel accepts multimedia connections. The Blolite adapter panel accepts 6 blown fiber adapters (Catalog No. FABL6) as well as HPW jacks and Snap Fit connectors.

Snap in push/pull fasteners
For use with FCR525SP, FCR350SP36, FCR350SP54, FTU2SP, FTU4SP, FPR3SP, FCW4SP, and FCW12SP cabinets
For multimode and singlemode applications
High-density versions available
SC and MT-RJ adapters secured with screws
Quick snap in installation
SC Simplex APC (Angle Polish Connector) adapter panels available

Cold rolled steel panel finished with a durable black powder coat finish
Dimensions: 1.1” (28) Wide x 5.1” (130) High
Weight (loaded): 0.1 lbs.
FC/PC adapter housings are nickel-plated machined brass
ST-style adapters have black oxide, nickel-plated, zinc die-cast housings
High-retention phosphor bronze alignment sleeves in ST-style, SC and LC adapters
SC Simplex APC and FC adapters have precision zirconia ceramic sleeves
^ Back to Top