Finisar FTL410QE2C - QSFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gig

Mfg. Part: FTL410QE2C | CDW Part: 3550574 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Warranties
$239.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO
  • up to 492 ft
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
Finisar's FTL410QE2C QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR43. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA.

^ Back to Top