Cisco SFP-10G-SR= SFP+ Transceiver Module

Mfg. Part: SFP-10G-SR= | CDW Part: 1651560 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Warranties
Was $995.00
$693.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($20.47/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Catalyst Switch Module 3012
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Catalyst Switch Module 3012
  • Switch Module 3110G
  • Switch Module 3110X; Nexus 5010
The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

^ Back to Top