C2G 3m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable - Aqua

Mfg. Part: 36103 | CDW Part: 2131536 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call Call for availability
Was $53.99
$36.99 Advertised Price
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. Jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated).

^ Back to Top